Results
|
Our Media/Results from Louisville Lenny Lyles and Clark Wood Outdoor Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Louisville Lenny Lyles and Clark Wood Outdoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: FM Timing Licensed to FMTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 05:24 PM
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational - 3/27/2015 to 3/28/2015
University of Louisville
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Tina Central Mich 11.89 12.10Q 1.1 1
2 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 11.94 12.19Q 1.0 2
3 Johnson, Cidnei Bellarmine 12.13 12.12Q 1.1 1
4 Tyson, Kayla Louisville 11.91 12.23Q 1.0 2
5 Whittler, Tayler DePaul 11.71 12.31Q 1.0 2
6 Nwokenkwo, Shayna DePaul 11.84 12.33Q 1.1 1
7 Wrocklage, Olivia Bellarmine 12.51 12.54q 1.1 1
8 Goodson, Markala Central Mich 12.26 12.57q 1.0 2
9 Reed, Kristi Indianapolis 12.80 12.90q 1.1 1
10 Edwards, Chantel Central Mich 12.65 12.91 1.1 1
11 Evans, Kailey Indianapolis 13.02 12.93 1.0 2
12 Farley, Taylor DePaul 12.14 12.97 1.0 2
13 Yeadon, Chelsea Indianapolis 12.60 12.99 1.0 2
14 Foster, Lindsey Indianapolis 12.60 13.39 1.0 2
15 Patton, Hannah Indianapolis 13.20 13.56 1.1 1
16 Graves, Raven Louisville 13.00 13.58 1.0 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Tina Central Mich 12.10 12.08 0.6
2 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 12.19 12.27 0.6
2 Johnson, Cidnei Bellarmine 12.12 12.27 0.6
4 Tyson, Kayla Louisville 12.23 12.38 0.6
5 Whittler, Tayler DePaul 12.31 12.41 0.6
6 Nwokenkwo, Shayna DePaul 12.33 12.47 0.6
7 Wrocklage, Olivia Bellarmine 12.54 12.76 0.6
8 Goodson, Markala Central Mich 12.57 x12.86 0.6
9 Reed, Kristi Indianapolis 12.90 13.21 0.6
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Baxter, Ravyn Central Mich 24.93 24.62 NWI 2
2 Martin, LaTisha Indianapolis 24.29 24.90 NWI 2
3 Wash, Bre'Yana Louisville 25.13 24.91 NWI 2
4 Johnson, Cidnei Bellarmine 24.98 25.31 NWI 2
5 Bradley, Taylor Louisville 25.23 25.72 NWI 2
6 Ware, Arianna Indianapolis 26.77 25.98 NWI 1
7 Wrocklage, Olivia Bellarmine 25.25 26.34 NWI 2
8 Johnson, Quiaira Indianapolis 25.97 x26.62 NWI 2
9 Brown, Brianne Louisville 26.21 x26.85 NWI 1
10 Frazier, La'Bianca Louisville 26.29 x26.95 NWI 1
11 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 26.90 26.99 NWI 1
12 Dayson-Aravena, Ca Illinois Sta 27.89 NWI 1
-- Hawkins, Jade Louisville 27.17 SCR
-- Mutter, Linda Louisville SCR
-- DeLapp, Kelsey Louisville 26.45 SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Meghan Bellarmine 54.51 56.16 2
2 Carr, Simone DePaul 56.92 57.36 2
3 Roby, Meghan Bellarmine 58.74 57.51 2
4 Bradley, Taylor Louisville 55.17 58.97 2
5 Frazier, La'Bianca Louisville 56.96 59.35 2
6 Mielke, Lexi Central Mich 58.15 59.96 2
7 Garrett, DeAsia Illinois Sta 57.82 1:00.46 2
8 Dambra, Julie DePaul 58.03 1:00.60 2
9 Cain, Chandler Bellarmine 1:00.10 x1:01.69 1
10 Green, Keagin Indianapolis 1:01.13 1:02.14 1
11 Jones, Patrice Illinois Sta 1:00.03 1:02.53 2
12 Heinrichs, Jourdin Indianapolis 1:01.61 1:02.57 1
13 Hart, Jireh Indianapolis 1:01.89 x1:02.84 1
14 Connor, Erin Indianapolis 1:00.76 x1:03.09 1
15 Farley, Taylor DePaul 1:01.78 x1:03.46 1
16 Race, Sydney Bellarmine 1:01.47 x1:03.82 1
17 Patton, Hannah Indianapolis 1:02.00 x1:06.00 1
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kasal, Jacqueline DePaul 2:08.56 2:13.18 2
2 Cramsey, Kelsey Louisville 2:05.60 2:13.80 2
3 Molodynia, Michell Louisville 2:14.00 2:17.48 2
4 Bundy, Michaela Central Mich 2:16.18 2:18.84 2
5 Musk, Flannery Bellarmine 2:14.58 2:18.87 2
6 Smith, Nora DePaul 2:17.35 2:20.10 2
7 Krawczykowski, Mol Illinois Sta 2:15.50 2:21.40 2
8 Cheruiyot, Benadat Louisville 2:24.34 x2:23.95 1
9 Sanden, Kimberly Illinois Sta 2:17.92 2:24.12 2
10 Carroll, Caitlin Bellarmine 2:22.11 2:24.30 1
11 Crone, Erin Bellarmine 2:27.24 x2:24.42 1
12 Carman, Ellen DePaul 2:18.90 x2:24.45 2
13 Schuster, Sarah Bellarmine 2:20.23 x2:25.24 2
14 Kiyohara, Leah Louisville 2:32.57 x2:26.02 1
15 Rawson, Rachel Bellarmine 2:19.30 x2:28.99 2
16 Hayden, Lauren Bellarmine 2:30.00 x2:30.26 1
17 Zuber, Sam Bellarmine 2:20.84 x2:30.85 2
18 Howland, Jacklyn Indianapolis 2:34.07 2:34.89 1
19 Conrad, Ally Bellarmine 2:26.46 x2:36.02 1
20 Dishman, Shelbi Bellarmine 2:35.58 x2:36.22 1
21 Kiefer, Cindy Bellarmine 2:29.77 x2:37.39 1
22 Baughman, Haley Indianapolis 2:27.00 2:37.71 1
23 Guyton, Kyndel Bellarmine 2:36.13 x2:38.10 1
24 Lynn, Jennifer Indianapolis 2:42.56 x2:42.44 1
25 Shear, Bailey Indianapolis 2:46.24 x2:47.18 1
-- Klein, Megan Louisville 2:30.79 SCR 1
-- Mink, Jackie Illinois Sta 2:13.38 SCR
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michalek, Ariel Illinois Sta 4:34.00 4:34.26 2
2 Cheruiyot, Benadat Louisville 4:31.60 4:37.23 2
3 Kamin, Ashley Illinois Sta 4:36.77 4:38.39 2
4 Goers, Haley Illinois Sta 4:34.00 x4:40.58 2
5 Frith, Emily Bellarmine 4:41.71 4:42.10 2
6 Billingsley, Sydne Illinois Sta 4:37.00 x4:42.34 2
7 Christensen, Kimbe Illinois Sta 4:37.00 x4:42.61 2
8 Sanden, Kimberly Illinois Sta 4:39.27 x4:42.92 2
9 Ross, Kelsey Central Mich 4:49.45 4:43.34 2
10 Ross, Mia Louisville 4:52.00 4:44.07 2
11 Bell, Esther Central Mich 4:54.50 4:45.07 1
12 Carroll, Caitlin Bellarmine 4:48.00 4:45.57 2
13 Kiyohara, Leah Louisville 5:00.65 x4:50.05 1
14 Havert, Haley Indianapolis 4:50.61 2
15 Crone, Erin Bellarmine 4:54.00 x4:51.31 1
16 Weiler, Katie Central Mich 4:50.00 x4:58.35 2
17 Leonard, Briana Indianapolis 5:00.00 5:02.72 1
18 Howland, Jacklyn Indianapolis 4:55.00 x5:03.50 1
19 Dishman, Shelbi Bellarmine 5:05.00 x5:05.66 1
20 Palinkas, Melinda Central Mich 4:50.00 x5:06.26 2
21 Kiefer, Cindy Bellarmine 5:03.48 x5:06.34 1
22 Clemons, Rachel Bellarmine 5:13.53 x5:07.47 1
23 Baughman, Haley Indianapolis 5:14.14 x5:11.02 1
23 Guyton, Kyndel Bellarmine 5:10.00 x5:11.02 1
25 Davis, Hannah Central Mich 4:50.00 x5:14.42 2
26 Conrad, Ally Bellarmine 5:09.34 x5:21.99 1
27 Young, Mariah Bellarmine 5:25.00 x5:29.16 1
28 Shear, Bailey Indianapolis 5:50.84 x5:34.13 1
-- Klein, Megan Louisville 4:51.30 SCR 2
-- Casey, Kieran Indianapolis 4:35.00 SCR
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frith, Emily Bellarmine 16:55.19 17:26.43
2 Pease, Rachel Unattached 17:34.18
3 Verbeke, Haley Illinois Sta 17:30.00 17:39.97
4 England, Ashley Illinois Sta 17:30.00 17:52.30
5 Skorseth, Paige DePaul 17:57.17 18:04.82
6 Bunch, Alex Louisville 19:03.82
-- Clemons, Rachel Bellarmine 18:57.27 SCR
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Brianne Louisville 13.93 14.56Q -0.2 2
2 Shaw, Gwen Louisville 14.13 14.80Q 1.1 1
3 Murry, Alexis Louisville 14.24 14.81Q 1.1 1
4 Schnabel, Amanda Bellarmine 14.50 15.11Q -0.2 2
5 Brooks, Majaica Indianapolis 15.40 15.13Q -0.2 2
6 Gully, Zahara Louisville 15.20 15.42Q 1.1 1
7 Mangold, Bridgette Bellarmine 15.30 15.54q 1.1 1
8 Holden, Ashley DePaul 15.41 16.10q -0.2 2
9 Mutter, Linda Louisville 15.80 16.30q 1.1 1
10 Raypole, Corinna Indianapolis 16.02 17.22 -0.2 2
11 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 15.50 18.44 1.1 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Brianne Louisville 14.56 14.47 1.1
2 Shaw, Gwen Louisville 14.80 14.74 1.1
3 Murry, Alexis Louisville 14.81 x14.77 1.1
4 Schnabel, Amanda Bellarmine 15.11 14.96 1.1
5 Gully, Zahara Louisville 15.42 x15.00 1.1
6 Brooks, Majaica Indianapolis 15.13 15.10 1.1
7 Mangold, Bridgette Bellarmine 15.54 15.75 1.1
8 Holden, Ashley DePaul 16.10 16.80 1.1
-- Mutter, Linda Louisville 16.30 SCR 1.1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fishnick, Emma Central Mich 1:01.68 1:01.94
2 Shaw, Gwen Louisville 1:01.54 1:03.47
3 Murry, Alexis Louisville 1:01.32 1:05.01
4 Schnabel, Amanda Bellarmine 1:05.29
5 Gully, Zahara Louisville 1:04.68 x1:07.28
6 Hunter, Dominique Bellarmine 1:08.41 1:11.68
7 Betz, Maryashly Bellarmine 1:10.37 x1:14.72
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Noser, Claire Louisville 11:00.99
2 Tedeschi, Courtney DePaul 11:12.19
3 Cirone, Katerina DePaul 12:04.81
4 Blocker, Heidi Bellarmine 13:28.15 13:25.42
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Louisville 'A' 46.70 47.31
1) Murry, Alexis 2) Tyson, Kayla
3) Bradley, Taylor 4) Wash, Bre'Yana
2 Bellarmine 'A' 47.69 47.52
1) Cain, Chandler 2) Roby, Meghan
3) Wrocklage, Olivia 4) Johnson, Cidnei
3 Indianapolis 'A' 47.14 47.84
1) Caudle, Maya 2) Jackson, Jasmin
3) Martin, LaTisha 4) Rios, Melissa
4 Central Michigan 'A' 47.15 48.22
1) Baxter, Ravyn 2) Edwards, Chantel
3) Davis, Tina 4) Hamilton, Diamond
5 Indianapolis 'B' 47.14 x48.80
1) Evans, Kailey 2) Johnson, Quiaira
3) Ware, Arianna 4) Yeadon, Chelsea
6 Indianapolis 'C' 47.14 x51.76
1) Brooks, Majaica 2) Foster, Lindsey
3) Heinrichs, Jourdin 4) Reed, Kristi
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bellarmine 'A' 3:45.89 3:53.71
1) Goodwin, Tori 2) Roby, Meghan
3) Schnabel, Amanda 4) Jones, Meghan
2 Louisville 'A' 3:48.64 3:56.41
1) Bradley, Taylor 2) Cramsey, Kelsey
3) Frazier, La'Bianca 4) Shaw, Gwen
3 Illinois State 'A' 3:38.64 4:02.78
1) Mink, Jackie 2) Ummel, Kaley
3) Kamin, Ashley 4) Krawczykowski, Molly
4 Louisville 'B' 3:48.64 x4:05.72
1) Gully, Zahara 2) Ross, Mia
3) Mutter, Linda 4) Molodynia, Michelle
5 Indianapolis 'B' 3:51.77 4:07.58
1) Green, Keagin 2) Heinrichs, Jourdin
3) Hart, Jireh 4) Rios, Melissa
6 Indianapolis 'A' 3:51.77 x4:08.49
1) Caudle, Maya 2) Crump, Kathryn
3) Connor, Erin 4) Ware, Arianna
7 Bellarmine 'B' 3:45.89 x4:09.24
1) Rawson, Rachel 2) Musk, Flannery
3) Schuster, Sarah 4) Zuber, Sam
8 Bellarmine 'C' 3:45.89 x4:16.44
1) Cain, Chandler 2) Wrocklage, Olivia
3) Race, Sydney 4) Mangold, Bridgette
9 DePaul 'A' 3:42.73 4:19.21
1) Carman, Ellen 2) Skorseth, Paige
3) Sanborn, Jessica 4) Smith, Nora
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gilbertson, Maggie Louisville 1.77m 1.63m 5-04.25 1.63 XO O 1.68 XXO
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P P O O
2 Wilkerson, Shaya Central Mich 1.73m 1.63m 5-04.25 1.63 XO O 1.68 XXX
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O O O
3 Mutter, Linda Louisville 1.68m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXO O XXX
4 Courtney, Kelsie Louisville 1.70m x1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P P XO XXX
5 Becker, Haley Illinois Sta 1.65m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P XO XXO XX
6 Raypole, Corinna Indianapolis 1.62m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
7 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 1.51m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
7 Jones, Meghan Bellarmine 1.72m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
-- Mangold, Bridgette Bellarmine 1.38m NH
1.43
XXX
-- Tompkins, Kaci Indianapolis 1.61m NH
1.43 1.48
P XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Krause, Chanel Louisville 4.15m 3.82m 12-06.25
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
P P P XO O XXX
2 Bingham, Chelsea Louisville 3.85m 3.67m 12-00.50
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P O O XXO XXX
3 DeLapp, Kelsey Louisville 3.75m x3.67m 12-00.50
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P XO O XXO XXX
4 Wieber, McKenzie Central Mich 3.80m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
P XO O XXX
5 Hawkins, Jade Louisville 3.70m x3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
P O XXX
6 Petty, Rebekah Central Mich 3.76m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
P XO XXX
7 Young, Amanda Illinois Sta 3.42m 3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.37
O XXX
8 Weiland, Chelsea Indianapolis 3.35m 3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.37
XO XXX
-- Harris, Abby Bellarmine 3.55m NH
3.22
XXX
-- Conter, Micaela Central Mich 3.76m NH
3.22 3.37
P XXX
-- Robertson, Allyson Indianapolis 3.14m NH
3.22
XXX
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Wash, Bre'Yana Louisville 6.06m 5.68m 1.4 18-07.75
5.55m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.68m(1.4) 5.61m(0.8) FOUL(1.6)
2 Kirksy, MaShayla DePaul 5.94m 5.50m 1.1 18-00.50
4.85m(0.5) 5.20m(0.4) 5.50m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.46m(0.6) FOUL(1.2)
3 Owens, Brittany Louisville 6.29m 5.47m 2.4 17-11.50
5.19m(-0.8) FOUL(0.4) 5.37m(0.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 5.47m(2.4)
4 Roberts-Lewis, Jal Illinois Sta 5.62m 5.43m 2.4 17-09.75
5.29m(-0.3) 5.37m(1.2) 5.43m(2.4) 5.38m(2.8) 5.17m(0.8) 5.34m(1.0)
4 Holden, Ashley DePaul 5.44m 5.43m 1.1 17-09.75
FOUL(0.6) 5.43m(1.1) 4.84m(1.0)
6 Evans, Kailey Indianapolis 5.42m 5.39m 1.3 17-08.25
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 5.39m(1.3) 5.29m(2.4) 5.27m(0.9)
7 Marshall, Kayla Central Mich 5.18m 5.32m 0.4 17-05.50
FOUL(2.5) 5.17m(1.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.6) 5.32m(0.4)
8 Johnson, Cidnei Bellarmine 4.89m 5.22m 0.7 17-01.50
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(0.4) 5.22m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.1) PASS
9 Foster, Lindsey Indianapolis 5.38m 5.20m 1.8 17-00.75
4.98m(1.7) 4.75m(1.7) 5.19m(1.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.4) 5.20m(1.8)
10 Hoffman, Kolby Illinois Sta 5.38m 5.06m 2.1 16-07.25
FOUL(1.1) 5.06m(2.1) FOUL(1.6)
11 Yeadon, Chelsea Indianapolis 4.86m x5.04m 2.6 16-06.50
5.04m(2.6) 4.51m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.7)
12 Allen, Shelby Illinois Sta x5.01m 1.1 16-05.25
5.01m(1.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.4)
13 Dayson-Aravena, Ca Illinois Sta 5.24m x4.80m 2.1 15-09.00
4.72m(3.5) 4.80m(2.1) 4.79m(-0.7)
14 Mangold, Bridgette Bellarmine 4.84m 4.39m 1.4 14-05.00
FOUL(1.7) 4.39m(1.4) FOUL(-0.5)
15 Reed, Kristi Indianapolis 4.87m x4.34m 2.3 14-03.00
4.34m(2.3) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.4)
16 Patton, Hannah Indianapolis 5.00m x4.29m 1.7 14-01.00
4.29m(1.7) 4.19m(0.9) 3.85m(1.7)
-- Race, Sydney Bellarmine 5.29m FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(-0.5)
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Owens, Brittany Louisville 12.27m 11.90m 0.6 39-00.50
11.90m(0.6) 11.77m(2.3) 11.78m(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 11.90m(1.8) 11.68m(-0.5)
2 Howard, Gabrielle DePaul 11.92m 11.89m 1.4 39-00.25
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) 11.35m(0.4) 11.79m(2.0) FOUL(2.4) 11.89m(1.4)
3 Wilkerson, Shaya Central Mich 12.02m 11.59m 1.5 38-00.25
11.59m(1.5) 11.02m(1.6) 11.30m(1.3) PASS 11.36m(1.6) 11.18m(-0.3)
4 Marshall, Kayla Central Mich 11.20m 11.34m 0.9 37-02.50
11.34m(0.9) 10.99m(0.9) FOUL(1.7) PASS PASS PASS
-- Allen, Shelby Illinois Sta 11.96m FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.4) PASS FOUL(1.0) PASS
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Jianna Illinois Sta 16.39m 16.14m 52-11.50
15.91m 16.14m FOUL FOUL 15.53m FOUL
2 Brown, Devene Central Mich 15.39m 14.73m 48-04.00
14.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.69m 14.62m
3 Keller, Morgan Illinois Sta 14.32m 13.82m 45-04.25
13.38m 13.82m 13.59m 13.42m FOUL 13.56m
4 Durrah, Jazmyne DePaul 13.67m 13.14m 43-01.50
13.14m FOUL FOUL 12.35m 12.72m FOUL
5 Hickman, Farin Indianapolis 13.99m 12.98m 42-07.00
12.09m 12.49m FOUL 12.64m 12.98m 12.90m
6 Monk, Katie Indianapolis 13.73m 12.67m 41-07.00
FOUL FOUL 12.33m 12.67m 12.37m FOUL
7 McIntyre, Courtney Bellarmine 13.81m 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL 12.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Franz, Corinne DePaul 13.38m 12.59m 41-03.75
12.59m FOUL 12.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Walworth, Kyla Central Mich 12.69m 12.19m 40-00.00
11.61m 12.19m 12.16m 11.75m 11.77m 11.69m
10 McQuay, Martina Indianapolis 12.92m x11.87m 38-11.50
FOUL 11.44m 11.87m
11 Brooks, Megan Louisville 11.96m 11.82m 38-09.50
11.82m 11.74m 11.27m
12 Braun, Miranda Indianapolis 11.99m x11.75m 38-06.75
10.89m 11.75m FOUL
13 Mutter, Linda Louisville 9.82m 32-02.75
9.11m 9.82m 9.81m
14 Burnett, Shanny Bellarmine 10.11m 9.59m 31-05.75
9.59m 9.19m 9.11m
-- Shoultz, Cammi Indianapolis 10.96m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Okoro, Chinwe Unattached 58.00m 57.54m 188-09
FOUL 43.75m 52.22m FOUL 50.91m 57.54m
2 Zhuravleva, Tatian Unat-Indiana 56.10m 54.97m 180-04
51.25m 49.23m FOUL 51.17m 54.97m FOUL
3 Brown, Devene Central Mich 54.64m 53.47m 175-05
52.08m 53.47m 52.42m 50.61m 52.40m 51.98m
4 Walworth, Kyla Central Mich 49.03m 47.59m 156-02
39.29m 45.66m 45.91m 43.99m 46.25m 47.59m
5 Mendivil, Lissette Indianapolis 53.43m 46.54m 152-08
42.53m 46.54m FOUL FOUL 41.27m FOUL
6 Chappell, Sarah DePaul 50.12m 44.93m 147-05
43.41m 41.12m 44.16m 44.93m 44.70m FOUL
7 Keller, Morgan Illinois Sta 49.05m 44.69m 146-07
43.53m 44.69m FOUL 44.18m 43.50m 39.51m
8 Monk, Katie Indianapolis 42.46m 139-04
42.46m FOUL 41.87m 40.07m FOUL FOUL
9 Serafin, Rachel Louisville 46.56m 41.70m 136-10
41.70m FOUL FOUL 36.00m 41.46m FOUL
10 Wolf, Leah Bellarmine 38.82m 41.54m 136-03
41.54m 40.26m 39.55m
11 Durrah, Jazmyne DePaul 45.15m 40.64m 133-04
FOUL FOUL 40.64m
12 Nyemah, Dolly Louisville 49.39m 40.45m 132-08
0.34m 40.45m 40.04m
13 Braun, Miranda Indianapolis 44.46m x39.92m 131-00
34.05m 38.59m 39.92m
14 McQuay, Martina Indianapolis x39.45m 129-05
39.45m 33.44m 36.54m
15 Lannert, Camille Bellarmine 37.66m 34.01m 111-07
34.01m FOUL FOUL
-- Franz, Corinne DePaul 43.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McIntyre, Courtney Bellarmine 38.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Serafin, Rachel Louisville 54.76m 56.02m 183-09
55.52m FOUL 53.64m FOUL 56.02m 55.64m
2 Williams, Jianna Illinois Sta 57.74m 55.95m 183-07
55.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.95m 54.99m
3 Hickman, Farin Indianapolis 55.83m 54.67m 179-04
50.85m 54.67m 54.22m 52.43m 53.50m 54.02m
4 Gilmore, Caitlin Louisville 56.88m 53.97m 177-01
FOUL FOUL 51.80m 53.97m 51.52m FOUL
5 Nyemah, Dolly Louisville 47.17m x53.37m 175-01
FOUL FOUL 51.37m 53.37m FOUL FOUL
6 Dobbelaere, Kylee Central Mich 54.52m 52.65m 172-09
48.67m 52.65m 49.14m 48.02m 50.53m 51.70m
7 Mendivil, Lissette Indianapolis 49.90m 44.91m 147-04
43.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.91m
8 Franz, Corinne DePaul 43.05m 42.80m 140-05
40.97m 42.80m 42.51m 39.35m 41.81m 42.12m
9 Brooks, Megan Louisville x42.56m 139-07
41.35m 42.56m FOUL 35.17m 37.16m 38.43m
10 Chappell, Sarah DePaul 52.67m 42.53m 139-06
FOUL 38.73m 42.53m
11 Monk, Katie Indianapolis x41.79m 137-01
38.87m 40.70m 41.79m
12 McIntyre, Courtney Bellarmine 43.68m 41.40m 135-10
41.40m 41.12m 40.68m
13 Lannert, Camille Bellarmine 44.00m 39.33m 129-00
37.26m 37.02m 39.33m
14 Braun, Miranda Indianapolis 36.73m x36.13m 118-06
FOUL FOUL 36.13m
15 McQuay, Martina Indianapolis x35.79m 117-05
35.79m 30.90m 31.55m
-- Durrah, Jazmyne DePaul 47.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dell, Bailey DePaul 42.90m 45.75m 150-01
45.04m 45.75m 41.82m FOUL 43.53m 43.61m
2 Young, Kyleigh Central Mich 41.40m 135-10
39.22m FOUL 41.40m FOUL 40.95m 39.42m
3 Wimpari, Katie Louisville 42.04m 37.39m 122-08
FOUL FOUL 37.39m 36.39m 36.89m FOUL
4 Kulidzan, Milica Central Mich 45.23m 36.48m 119-08
35.15m FOUL 36.48m 34.69m FOUL FOUL
5 Mutter, Linda Louisville 33.44m 109-08
FOUL 32.22m 29.23m 29.57m 33.44m FOUL
6 Shelton, Olivia Central Mich x32.69m 107-03
32.69m 28.28m 30.69m 25.74m 26.20m 25.81m
7 Wolf, Leah Bellarmine 23.54m 77-03
23.54m FOUL 19.54m FOUL 20.37m 19.25m
8 Burnett, Shanny Bellarmine 18.07m 59-03
FOUL 15.65m 15.47m 16.51m FOUL 18.07m
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dobson, Ivy DePaul 10.63 10.95Q 0.3 2
2 Main, Zachery Louisville 11.05 10.98Q 0.3 1
3 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 10.80 11.14Q 0.3 1
4 Hartzell, Steven Illinois Sta 10.94 11.19Q 0.3 2
5 Reese, Tahshon Central Mich 10.80 11.15Q 0.3 1
6 Clay, Raimon Illinois Sta 11.04 11.27Q 0.3 2
7 Malliaras, Nichola Central Mich 11.14 11.27q 0.3 1
8 Hutton, Dante Illinois Sta 11.38 11.48q 0.3 2
9 Sylla, Moussa Indianapolis 11.40 11.66q 0.3 2
10 Richards, Devin Bellarmine 11.50 11.92 0.3 1
11 Fisch, Kevin Illinois Sta 11.72 12.32 0.3 2
12 Buelsing, William Indianapolis 11.90 13.42 0.3 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Tahshon Central Mich 11.15 10.78 1.1
2 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 11.14 10.79 1.1
3 Main, Zachery Louisville 10.98 10.83 1.1
4 Clay, Raimon Illinois Sta 11.27 10.99 1.1
5 Hartzell, Steven Illinois Sta 11.19 11.03 1.1
6 Malliaras, Nichola Central Mich 11.27 x11.35 1.1
7 Hutton, Dante Illinois Sta 11.48 x11.36 1.1
8 Sylla, Moussa Indianapolis 11.66 11.85 1.1
-- Dobson, Ivy DePaul 10.95 SCR 1.1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Main, Zachery Louisville 22.40 21.93 NWI 2
2 Hall, Josh Louisville 21.93 21.93 NWI 2
3 Keys, Antoine Louisville 22.10 x22.04 NWI 2
4 Mitchell, Curtis Central Mich 21.91 22.09 NWI 2
5 Bass, Joshuah Indianapolis 21.86 22.35 NWI 2
6 Holman, Clay Central Mich 21.87 22.41 NWI 2
7 Stouder, Conner Indianapolis 22.19 22.51 NWI 2
8 Kittridge, Andrew Indianapolis 23.91 x23.47 NWI 2
9 Smith, Brandon Indianapolis 24.00 x23.79 NWI 2
10 Sigman, Skylar Indianapolis 25.11 x24.02 NWI 1
11 Allen, Harvey Indianapolis 24.47 x24.23 NWI 1
12 Ordas, Jeremy Indianapolis 25.53 x24.71 NWI 1
-- Fields, Jordan Bellarmine 24.84 SCR NWI 1
-- Richards, Devin Bellarmine 24.31 SCR NWI 1
-- Kindred, Jermel Unat-Indiana SCR NWI 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kindred, Jermel Unat-Indiana 48.60 2
2 Vasquez, Malik Central Mich 47.84 48.81 2
3 Hall, Josh Louisville 47.60 49.23 2
4 Feyersinger, Sebas DePaul 48.64 49.64 2
5 Qualls, Quinntyn Unat-Indiana 49.99 49.77 1
6 Keys, Antoine Louisville 48.67 50.17 2
7 Bottoms, Charles DePaul 48.62 50.34 2
8 Hamilton, Christop Illinois Sta 48.99 50.52 2
9 Barton, Tanner Louisville 51.00 x50.74 1
10 Coleman, Carlos Louisville 48.90 x50.82 2
11 Flannagan, Collin Bellarmine 50.05 52.24 1
12 Sullivan, Archie Central Mich 49.42 52.28 2
13 Dorris, Matthew Indianapolis 52.95 52.93 1
14 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 51.50 x53.06 1
15 Lately, Demetrius Indianapolis 53.12 53.27 1
16 Sylla, Moussa Indianapolis 54.00 x54.05 1
17 Buelsing, William Indianapolis 57.00 x1:00.68 1
-- Dobson, Ivy DePaul 49.00 SCR
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Peck, Teague Louisville 1:51.80 1:53.90 2
2 Hatton, Kyle Illinois Sta 1:55.22 1:55.62 2
3 Nsuk, Andrew Louisville 1:59.93 1:56.09 1
4 Sutherland, Tye Illinois Sta 1:56.58 1:56.35 1
5 Cousino, Scott Central Mich 1:55.65 1:56.95 1
6 Stewart, Andrew Louisville 1:54.47 x1:57.82 2
7 Amaya, Alex DePaul 1:57.43 1:58.41 1
8 McDaniel, Eddie DePaul 1:55.28 1:58.81 2
8 Schwartz, Kyle Indianapolis 2:02.28 1:58.81 1
10 Hamilton, Tyler Central Mich 1:55.06 1:58.96 2
11 Curnock, David Illinois Sta 1:54.93 x1:59.14 2
12 Lozano, Jeremy DePaul 1:55.60 x1:59.63 2
13 Turi, Ben Bellarmine 2:01.18 2:02.84 1
14 Casey, Kameron Indianapolis 2:08.51 2:03.49 1
15 Arsenault, Scott DePaul 1:52.23 x2:03.76 2
16 Kipkoech, Japhet Louisville 2:00.00 x2:04.85 1
17 Smith, Brandon Indianapolis 1:55.37 x2:05.00 2
18 McGinn, Tomas Bellarmine 2:01.00 2:05.84 1
-- Rippel, Tyler Illinois Sta 1:51.57 SCR
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Darmody, John Unattached 3:50.10 3:48.79
2 Stewart, Andrew Louisville 3:54.08 3:54.23
3 Lafayette, Jonatha Illinois Sta 3:53.50 3:54.33
4 Askin, Aidan Illinois Sta 3:51.03 3:55.12
5 Campanella, Alex DePaul 4:10.46 3:57.43
6 Stockberger, Danny Indiana Elite 3:44.00 3:59.10
7 Scott, Monte Central Mich 3:58.00 3:59.43
8 Bajema, Jeff Illinois Sta 3:53.48 x4:00.74
9 Bybee, Ryan Illinois Sta 3:58.68 x4:00.96
10 Keller, Joel Indianapolis 4:06.36 4:01.87
11 Steeno, Paul Illinois Sta 3:55.48 x4:02.15
12 Kipkoech, Japhet Louisville 4:00.00 4:02.28
13 Korabik, Chris DePaul 3:57.00 4:02.51
14 Eckhart, Dave Illinois Sta 3:53.00 x4:02.92
15 Christensen, Nick Bellarmine 4:22.83 4:03.09
16 Casey, Kameron Indianapolis 4:15.47 4:06.35
17 Parks, Cody Bellarmine 4:09.70 4:07.13
18 Meredith, Sam Bellarmine 4:00.00 x4:08.46
19 Allinder, Kyle Central Mich 4:00.83 4:16.17
20 Davila, Daniel Indianapolis 4:30.00 x4:36.80
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hubers, Ben Indiana Elite 14:15.00 14:00.27
2 Kibichiy, Edwin Louisville 13:53.18 14:00.91
3 Mayhew, Zach Indiana Elite 14:10.00 14:15.34
4 Voisin, Casey Central Mich 15:11.54 14:58.92
5 Baranowski, Jacob Unattached 14:35.00 15:00.07
6 Burbano, Marcelo Illinois Sta 15:04.14 15:00.87
7 Mattes, Kyle Illinois Sta 15:00.00 15:15.27
8 Taylor, Robert Illinois Sta 15:00.00 x15:36.96
9 Singleton, Joseph Illinois Sta 15:10.72 x15:37.79
10 Pollock, Lovice Bellarmine 15:44.26 16:14.09
11 Drescher, Jacob Bellarmine 16:45.26 16:21.62
-- Nierman, Robby Indiana Elite DNF
-- Kibet, Ernest Louisville 14:21.06 SCR
-- Stockberger, Danny Indiana Elite SCR
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville 13.65 14.09Q 1.0 2
2 Bradshaw, Chaz Central Mich 14.52 14.87Q 1.9 1
3 Fields, Jordan Bellarmine 14.90 15.20Q 1.0 2
4 Moffo, Shane Central Mich 14.55 15.21Q 1.9 1
5 Kittridge, Andrew Indianapolis 15.40 15.30Q 1.0 2
6 Geis, Robert Indianapolis 15.20 15.57Q 1.9 1
7 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 15.20 15.60q 1.9 1
7 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 14.90 15.60q 1.0 2
9 Tucker, Iman Indianapolis 16.16 15.70q 1.9 1
10 Fox, Eric Louisville 15.95 16.24 1.9 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville 14.09 13.83 1.3
2 Moffo, Shane Central Mich 15.21 14.73 1.3
3 Bradshaw, Chaz Central Mich 14.87 14.84 1.3
4 Fields, Jordan Bellarmine 15.20 14.91 1.3
5 Kittridge, Andrew Indianapolis 15.30 15.25 1.3
6 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 15.60 x15.53 1.3
6 Tucker, Iman Indianapolis 15.70 15.53 1.3
8 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 15.60 x15.67 1.3
9 Geis, Robert Indianapolis 15.57 x16.59 1.3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville 50.75 53.19
2 Cruz, Javar Illinois Sta 53.44 53.73
3 Dutkiewicz, Ziemow Central Mich 53.35 54.05
4 Lipsey, Ja'Corey Central Mich 52.68 55.16
5 Lewis, Jalen Illinois Sta 54.86 55.31
6 Geis, Robert Indianapolis 56.85 57.04
7 Hill, Jarvis DePaul 57.71
-- Tucker, Iman Indianapolis 58.56 DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Central Michigan 'A' 41.10 SCR
1) Reese, Tahshon 2) Wells, Lorenzo
3) Mitchell, Curtis 4) Holman, Clay
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Central Michigan 'A' 3:14.29 3:14.64
1) Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit 2) Huertas, Erick
3) Holman, Clay 4) Vasquez, Malik
2 Louisville 'A' 3:12.42 3:15.94
1) Nsuk, Andrew 2) Brown, Jeron
3) Peck, Teague 4) Hall, Josh
3 Louisville 'B' 3:12.42 x3:23.24
1) Coleman, Carlos 2) Keys, Antoine
3) Hyden, Austin 4) Fox, Eric
4 Illinois State 'A' 3:09.87 3:26.00
1) Lewis, Jalen 2) Cruz, Javar
3) Hamilton, Christopher 4) Rippel, Tyler
5 Illinois State 'B' 3:09.87 x3:28.39
1) Hatton, Kyle 2) Lafayette, Jonathan
3) Curnock, David 4) Sutherland, Tye
6 DePaul 'A' 3:11.48 3:33.76
1) Korabik, Chris 2) Amaya, Alex
3) McDaniel, Eddie 4) Lozano, Jeremy
7 Indianapolis 'A' 3:12.59 3:46.99
1) Dorris, Matthew 2) Lately, Demetrius
3) Ordas, Jeremy 4) Sigman, Skylar
-- Bellarmine 'A' 3:15.95 SCR
1) Flannagan, Collin 2) Turi, Ben
3) McGinn, Tomas 4) Merkley, Blake
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mueller, Matt Central Mich 2.14m 1.99m 6-06.25
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99 2.04
P P O O XO XXX
2 Reeves, Javen Louisville 2.04m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99
P P O XXO XXX
3 Hyden, Austin Louisville 2.04m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P XO XXX
3 DeJaegher, Jacob Illinois Sta 2.05m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O XXX
3 Zeman, Logan Illinois Sta 2.05m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P XO O XXX
3 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich x1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P XO XXO XXX
3 Harris, Melvin Central Mich 2.01m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P XO O XXX
3 Wenger, Adam Unattached 2.00m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O XO XXX
9 Oswalt, Trace Indianapolis 1.93m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
XO XXO XXX
-- Sylla, Moussa Indianapolis 1.76m NH
1.78
XXX
-- Richards, Devin Bellarmine 1.83m NH
1.78
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Marguet, Jacob Louisville 4.72m 4.83m 15-10.00
3.78 4.08 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98
P P O O O O XXX
1 Pavelonis, Chase Illinois Sta 5.28m 4.83m 15-10.00
3.78 4.08 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98
P P P P P XXO XXX
3 Fisch, Kevin Illinois Sta 4.95m 4.68m 15-04.25
3.78 4.08 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98
P P O XO XO XPX X
4 Shepard, Zack Central Mich 4.73m 4.53m 14-10.25
3.78 4.08 4.38 4.53 4.68
P P P XO XXX
5 Ullrich, Brian Bellarmine 3.81m 4.38m 14-04.50
3.78 4.08 4.38 4.53
P P O XXX
6 Kinman, Tyler Indianapolis 4.13m 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 4.08 4.38
XO O XXX
7 Hodges, Ben Indianapolis 4.35m 3.78m 12-04.75
3.78 4.08
XXO XXX
-- Vincent, Ryan Central Mich 4.70m NH
3.78 4.08 4.38 4.53
P P P XXX
-- Armstrong, Tony Central Mich 4.88m NH
3.78 4.08 4.38 4.53 4.68
P P P P XXX
-- Cooper, Cain Louisville 4.72m NH
3.78 4.08 4.38
P P XXX
-- Buelsing, William Indianapolis 3.45m NH
3.78
XXX
-- Riley, Patrick Illinois Sta 4.58m NH
3.78 4.08 4.38
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Bass, Joshuah Indianapolis 7.76m 6.79m -0.7 22-03.50
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.5) 6.79m(-0.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL
2 Hartzell, Steven Illinois Sta 7.03m 6.74m 0.4 22-01.50
FOUL(1.6) 6.74m(0.4) 6.68m(0.6) 6.49m(1.6) 6.59m(0.6) FOUL(1.2)
3 Malliaras, Nichola Central Mich 7.05m 6.71m 1.7 22-00.25
6.56m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 6.51m(-0.5) 6.35m(2.5) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.71m(1.7)
4 Valentine, Devin Louisville 6.75m 6.58m 0.7 21-07.25
6.58m(0.7) 6.40m(0.6) 6.27m(0.6) PASS PASS PASS
5 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 6.28m 2.2 20-07.25
6.28m(2.2) 5.97m(0.7) 5.62m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS
5 Fox, Eric Louisville 6.37m 6.28m 2.6 20-07.25
FOUL(0.5) 6.17m(0.8) FOUL(2.2) 4.41m(1.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.28m(2.6)
7 Oswalt, Trace Indianapolis 6.69m 6.20m 1.4 20-04.25
6.09m(0.6) 6.09m(1.8) 5.88m(1.3) 5.85m(2.3) 5.97m(1.3) 6.20m(1.4)
8 Smith, Diavonte Central Mich 7.37m x6.18m -0.7 20-03.50
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.4) 6.18m(-0.7) FOUL(2.9) PASS(0.9) PASS(+0.0)
9 Richards, Devin Bellarmine 5.44m 5.38m -0.3 17-08.00
4.99m(2.1) 5.18m(1.2) 5.22m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 5.28m(0.4) 5.38m(-0.3)
10 Buelsing, William Indianapolis 4.65m x4.73m 1.0 15-06.25
FOUL(2.3) 4.64m(0.4) 4.73m(1.0)
-- Craft, Collin Indianapolis 5.92m FOUL
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8)
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Hall, Keenan Unattached 15.26m 15.16m 1.5 49-09.00
14.82m(0.4) 14.80m(2.0) 15.16m(1.5) PASS FOUL(1.8) 14.80m(-0.4)
2 Valentine, Devin Louisville 14.95m 13.80m 0.7 45-03.50
FOUL(0.5) 13.80m(0.7) FOUL(1.6)
3 Rowe, Kaleb Louisville 14.35m 13.64m -0.6 44-09.00
FOUL(1.4) 13.64m(-0.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 13.56m(1.7) FOUL(-0.3)
4 Montgomery, Ben Illinois Sta 13.93m 13.41m 1.7 44-00.00
13.29m(0.4) 12.87m(-0.3) FOUL(1.2) 13.41m(1.7) 13.26m(1.5) 13.23m(0.4)
5 Kennebrew, Aaron Illinois Sta 14.06m 13.40m 0.4 43-11.75
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.7) 13.40m(0.4)
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Babicz, Matt DePaul 19.96m 18.32m 60-01.25
17.89m 17.98m 18.22m 17.97m 18.32m 18.23m
2 Jensen, Curt Unattached 20.33m 17.92m 58-09.50
FOUL FOUL 17.49m 17.80m 17.92m FOUL
3 Bowling, Isaac Louisville 17.27m 17.08m 56-00.50
16.97m 16.86m FOUL 16.50m 17.04m 17.08m
4 Wade, Steve Louisville 17.46m 16.87m 55-04.25
16.65m 16.57m 16.59m 16.87m 16.80m FOUL
5 Vivace, Brad Louisville 18.18m x16.68m 54-08.75
15.76m 16.02m FOUL 16.66m 16.68m FOUL
6 Babicz, Anthony DePaul 16.47m 15.76m 51-08.50
1.56m FOUL 15.63m 15.76m FOUL 15.49m
7 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 17.99m 15.71m 51-06.50
15.19m FOUL 14.61m 15.71m 15.44m PASS
8 Kintyhtt, Trevor DePaul 16.40m x15.66m 51-04.50
14.17m 14.81m FOUL FOUL 15.66m FOUL
9 Thompson, Blake DePaul 14.92m x13.86m 45-05.75
13.49m FOUL 13.86m PASS PASS PASS
10 Hogan, Austin Indianapolis 15.81m 13.81m 45-03.75
13.61m FOUL 13.81m
11 Boyd, Jordan Indianapolis 13.28m 13.69m 44-11.00
FOUL 13.51m 13.69m
12 Archer, Andrew Indianapolis 14.48m x13.65m 44-09.50
13.65m 13.53m FOUL
13 Hoffman, Tyler Bellarmine 14.06m 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m 12.57m FOUL
14 Vermaas, Sebastian DePaul 14.27m x12.95m 42-06.00
12.95m FOUL FOUL
15 Pruett, Dillon Bellarmine 12.60m 11.46m 37-07.25
10.92m 10.95m 11.46m
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thompson, Blake DePaul 51.18m 54.46m 178-08
FOUL 51.53m FOUL FOUL 54.46m 47.36m
2 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 57.87m 53.85m 176-08
52.17m 51.67m 53.85m 52.53m 52.82m FOUL
3 Wade, Steve Louisville 54.22m 51.12m 167-08
51.12m 48.13m 49.32m 50.17m 49.55m FOUL
4 Hamsley, Codie Louisville 54.05m 50.01m 164-01
50.01m 49.83m 48.09m FOUL 47.83m 49.91m
5 Kintyhtt, Trevor DePaul 53.26m 49.75m 163-03
45.04m 46.05m 43.31m 49.67m 49.75m FOUL
6 Bowling, Isaac Louisville 50.07m x48.58m 159-04
FOUL 45.56m 45.50m 45.33m 48.58m 46.67m
7 Babicz, Matt DePaul 49.83m x48.31m 158-06
48.31m 42.18m 46.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hogan, Austin Indianapolis 45.00m 47.73m 156-07
40.91m 47.73m 47.21m 47.45m 47.54m FOUL
9 Marmion, Anthony Illinois Sta 47.06m 154-05
43.54m FOUL 44.71m 44.49m 47.06m 45.44m
10 Lombardino, Kyle Illinois Sta 49.57m 44.21m 145-00
41.56m 44.21m FOUL
11 Babicz, Anthony DePaul 43.53m x41.94m 137-07
41.94m 40.73m FOUL
12 Vermaas, Sebastian DePaul 44.00m x41.16m 135-00
FOUL FOUL 41.16m
13 Archer, Andrew Indianapolis 40.65m 133-04
FOUL FOUL 40.65m
14 Troutman, Trevor Louisville 47.66m x38.14m 125-01
FOUL FOUL 38.14m
15 Pruett, Dillon Bellarmine 35.84m 117-07
FOUL FOUL 35.84m
16 Ziraldo, Vincent Indianapolis 43.63m x35.42m 116-02
FOUL 35.42m FOUL
17 Boyd, Jordan Indianapolis x34.61m 113-06
FOUL 34.61m FOUL
-- Garretson, Evan Illinois Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Royer, Matthew Unattached 64.55m 211-09
63.20m 62.70m 64.11m 63.62m 63.67m 64.55m
2 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 63.39m 61.54m 201-11
59.04m 60.82m 61.22m FOUL FOUL 61.54m
3 Lovejoy, Tim Unat-Indiana 61.10m 61.47m 201-08
59.88m 61.03m FOUL 61.47m 60.79m FOUL
4 Vivace, Brad Louisville 62.21m 60.85m 199-08
60.85m 59.83m 60.66m 59.28m 59.82m FOUL
5 Westrich, Nils Louisville 61.93m 58.25m 191-01
54.32m 55.68m 58.25m 55.89m FOUL FOUL
6 Troutman, Trevor Louisville 55.16m x57.00m 187-00
52.33m 52.41m FOUL 52.93m FOUL 57.00m
7 Kintyhtt, Trevor DePaul 54.49m 56.62m 185-09
52.90m FOUL 52.10m 56.62m 55.07m 54.46m
8 Banagis, Dylan Central Mich 56.04m 55.68m 182-08
55.19m 54.08m 54.85m 52.39m 54.19m 55.68m
9 Lopez, Darrius Louisville 55.46m x54.99m 180-05
FOUL 53.41m 54.74m FOUL FOUL 54.99m
10 Vermaas, Sebastian DePaul 50.54m 50.29m 165-00
50.29m 50.20m FOUL
11 Ziraldo, Vincent Indianapolis 55.12m 50.00m 164-00
FOUL FOUL 50.00m
12 Babicz, Anthony DePaul 48.59m x48.15m 158-00
FOUL 46.92m 48.15m
13 Hamsley, Codie Louisville x46.13m 151-04
45.00m 45.34m 46.13m
14 Hogan, Austin Indianapolis 39.00m 43.37m 142-03
FOUL 43.37m FOUL
15 Pruett, Dillon Bellarmine 39.30m 128-11
37.68m 39.30m FOUL
16 Archer, Andrew Indianapolis x38.87m 127-06
37.17m 38.87m FOUL
17 Broadus, Frank Unattached 37.18m 122-00
37.18m 36.85m 35.93m
18 Boyd, Jordan Indianapolis x30.75m 100-11
29.94m 30.75m 30.08m
-- Hoffman, Tyler Bellarmine 35.18m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McCleese, Brandon Central Mich 57.15m 58.43m 191-08
57.66m FOUL 52.64m 58.43m 57.14m 56.68m
2 Lindholm, Tom DePaul 54.51m 178-10
51.59m FOUL 44.95m 54.49m 54.51m 51.49m
3 Hauk-Jegen, Bastia Illinois Sta 52.35m 171-09
49.39m 52.35m PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Fox, Eric Louisville 50.69m 166-04
46.99m 50.69m FOUL 46.85m FOUL FOUL
-- Hoffman, Tyler Bellarmine 38.21m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·57749 views
|